关于香港威尼集团 |  深圳注册香港公司 |   设为首页 |  添加到收藏夹     
当前位置香港威尼集团首页 > 注册香港公司 > 文章内容
 
站内搜索:

中国签证的种类都有哪些?

大字 小字 打印

 

《中华人民共和国外国人入境出境管理法》及其实施细则规定,根据外国人入境事由不同,分别发给不同种类签证,用汉语拼音标明,即(L)旅游签证、(F)字访问签证、(G)字过境签证、(C)字乘务签证、(D)字定居签证、(Z)字职业签证、(X)字学习签证、(J-1)字常驻记者签证、(J-2)字临时来华记者签证共九种。
 
A Brief Introduction to Chinese Visas
A Chinese visa is a permit issued by the Chinese visa authorities to an alien for entry into, exit from or transit through China. The Chinese visa authorities may issue a Diplomatic, Courtesy, Service or Ordinary Visa to an alien according to his status, purpose of visit to China or passport type. The Ordinary Visa consists of eight sub-categories, which are respectively marked with Chinese phonetic letters C, D, F, G, J-1, J-2, L, X and Z.
C Visa: Issued to crewmembers to perform duties on board an international train, airliner or other vessel, and their accompanying family members.
D Visa: Issued to an alien who comes to reside permanently in China.
F Visa: Issued to an alien who is invited to China for a visit, an investigation, a lecture, to do business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges, short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of no more than six months.
G Visa: Issued to an alien who transits through China.
J-1 Visa: Issued to foreign resident correspondents in China.
J-2 Visa: Issued to foreign correspondents who make short trips to China on reporting tasks.
L Visa: Issued to an alien who comes to China for sightseeing, family visiting or other private purposes.
X Visa : Issued to an alien who comes to China for study, advanced studies or intern practice for a period of more than six months.
Z Visa: Issued to an alien who comes to China for a post or employment, and his or her accompanying family members.
The overseas Chinese visa authorities are Chinese embassies, consulates, and other offices authorized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China. If a foreigner intends to enter into, exit from or transit through Chinese territory, he/she shall apply to the above-mentioned Chinese visa authorities for a Chinese visa.
Visas are not required of aliens, who hold final destination tickets and have booked seats on international airliners flying directly through China, and will stay in a transit city for less than 24 hours without leaving the airport.
Visas are not required of Citizens of the following countries, who transit through Pudong Airport or Hongqiao Airport of Shanghai, provided they hold valid passports, visas for the onward countries, final destination tickets and have booked seats, and stay in Shanghai for less than 48 hours : Republic of Korea, United States, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, France, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxemburg, Portugal, Spain, Italy, Austria, Greece.
No visa is required for ordinary passport holders from Singapore ,Brunei and Japan to visit China for up to 15 days for business, sightseeing, visiting relatives and friends or transit.
 
 
外国人来华签证简介
(一)中国签证
中国签证是签证机关发给外国公民,供其入、出或过境中国的许可证明。我国签证的法律依据是《中华人民共和国外国人入境出境管理法》及其实施细则、《中华人民共和国护照签证条例》、中国政府同外国签订的各种签证协议(定)及其他有关规定。
(二)签证机关
中国的签证机关,在国外是各驻外使领馆、处、署;在国内是外交部、外交部授权的地方外事机关和公安部、公安部授权的地方公安机关。
(三)签证种类
中国签证分外交签证、礼遇签证、公务签证或普通签证。其中,普通签证分为八种,分别用汉语拼音字母表示:
1、旅游签证(L字签证):发给前来中国旅游、探亲或因其他私人事务来华的外国公民。来华旅游的,原则上须提供有足够来华旅费的证明,必要时须提供离开中国后前往国家(地区)的机、车、船票。来华探亲的,必要时需提供有国内亲属的邀请信。
2、访问签证(F字签证):发给应邀来中国访问、考察、讲学、经商、进行科技文化交流,以及短期进修、实习等活动不超过六个月的人员。申请人须提供中国邀请单位的邀请信或被授权单位的签证通知函电等。
3、学习签证(X字签证):发给来中国留学、进修、实习6个月以上的外国公民。申请人须持有接受单位或者主管部门的证明,即《外国留学人员来华申请表》(JW201表或JW202表)、《录取通知书》和《外国人体格检查记录》。
4、工作签证(Z字签证):发给来中国任职或就业的人员及其随行家属,以及来华进行商业演出的外国公民。根据不同情况,申请人须提供《中华人民共和国外国人就业许可证书》(就业许可证书由中国聘雇单位向各省、自治区、直辖市劳动部门申请办理),或常驻中国代表证书和被授权单位的签证通知函电,文化部或省级文化厅(局)批准函及有关省、自治区直辖市外办签证通知等相关材料。
5、过境签证(G字签证):发给经中国过境前往第三国的外国公民。申请人须持有前往国家(地区)的有效签证和联程客票。
6、乘务签证(C字签证):发给执行乘务、航空、航运任务的国际列车乘务员,国际航空器机组人员及国际航行船舶的海员及其随行家属。申请人须按双方协议或中方规定提供有关证明。
7、记者签证(J字签证):发给新闻从业人员的签证。其中,J-1签证发给来华常驻的外国记者;J-2字签证发给临时来中国采访的外国记者。申请人须持有中国主管部门的证明。
8、定居签证(D字签证):发给来中国定居的外国公民。须持有定居身份确认表,该表应由申请人或其委托的在华亲属向申请定居地的市、县公安局出入境管理部门申请领取。
中国签证机关依据有关法律,并根据外国人的身份、来华目的,并参照护照种类,决定发给何种签证。

(四)根据《香港特别行政区基本法》和《澳门特别行政区基本法》,香港、澳门回归自主实行出入境管制。外国人前往中国香港特区,按特区有关法规办理前往澳门特区,除按协议免办签证者外,均可在落地时申请签证。

以上信息由威尼集团网络信息中心收集整理

热线咨询:400-000-0607    15632369675     13716907722         邮箱: lu@vinihk.com     

qq:鹿先生:384229659       刘小姐:473891187       王小姐:1114390579
 

相关文章
读者评论
发表评论
昵 称:
验证码:
图案: 收听验证码
内 容:
 
声明:
1、不得发布任何不健康和有反动言论的内容。
2、发布的言论只代表个人观点,与本网站无关。
3、所有言论,管理员有权删除。
 
设为首页 | 法律声明 | 隐私保护 | 网站介绍 | 联系我们 | 意见反馈 | 咨询顾问 咨询顾问
  Copyright © 2007—2012 www.vinihk.com.cn Inc. All rights reserved. 香港威尼集团 版权所有
香港总部地址:香港湾仔谢斐道218号5F 深圳总部地址:深圳市罗湖区人民南路国贸大厦3008室
香港总部电话:852-31112324 深圳总部电话:86-755-82375737 / 86-755-83623655 传真:86-755-82375737
ICP备案:粤ICP备11066797号-3